Yieldmanager.Com - Info yieldmanager.com

yieldmanager.com receives about 28,000 unique visitors and 66,080 (2.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $281.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $150,659.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yieldmanager.com is ranked number 21,606 in the world and 0.0056% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 208.67.66.24.

About - yieldmanager.com

How popular is yieldmanager.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
840,000
Daily Pageviews:
66,080 (2.36 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,606 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0056% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 40.9%43.5%4772
United States 17.0%16.9%20200
Russian Federation 4.9%5.1%20100
Korea, Republic of 4.0%3.5%10017
Gibraltar 2.5%2.8%1032
Italy 2.2%2.1%17415
United Kingdom 1.7%1.6%30851
Taiwan 1.7%1.1%9985
Germany 1.5%1.6%33582
India 1.3%1.1%92865
Malaysia 1.3%0.7%10663
Hong Kong 1.1%0.8%11341
Canada 1.1%1.0%26660
Costa Rica 1.0%1.1%2391
Netherlands 0.9%0.9%20753
Singapore 0.9%0.7%10504
Luxembourg 0.8%0.9%2151
Norway 0.8%0.8%7813
Czech Republic 0.7%0.6%13309
Australia 0.7%0.6%28922
Spain 0.7%0.6%51204
Japan 0.6%0.7%114917
Latvia 0.6%0.6%3842
Finland 0.6%0.7%7961
Portugal 0.6%0.6%11389
Ukraine 0.6%0.6%32902
Brazil 0.6%0.4%64283

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yieldmanager.com
93.08%96.84%2.45
ad.yieldmanager.com
6.47%2.78%1.01
my.yieldmanager.com
0.45%0.30%1.5
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yieldmanager.com
Domain:
  yieldmanager.com
Rank:
  2,321,754
Organic Keywords:
  33
Organic Traffic:
  79
Organic Cost:
  $46.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
372
Total Backlinks:
  379,482
Follow Links:
  379,294
Nofollow Links:
  188
Referring Domains:
  1,377
Referring IPs:
  652

How socially engaged is yieldmanager.com?

Facebook:
  126
Google +:
  6
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yieldmanager.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$281.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,430.00
Yearly Revenue:
$102,565.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 11,168$128.09
China 28,745$88.82
Russian Federation 3,370$6.84
United Kingdom 1,057$6.59
Korea, Republic of 2,313$5.37
Germany 1,057$5.11
Italy 1,388$4.84
Canada 661$4.63
Gibraltar 1,850$4.26
Finland 463$3.35
Netherlands 595$3.03
Australia 396$2.99
Norway 529$2.80
Hong Kong 529$1.82
Japan 463$1.48
Malaysia 463$1.40
Singapore 463$1.38
Taiwan 727$1.38
Luxembourg 595$1.34
India 727$1.16
Portugal 396$0.86
Czech Republic 396$0.86
Costa Rica 727$0.77
Ukraine 396$0.54
Latvia 396$0.54
Brazil 264$0.47
Spain 396$0.44

How much money do yieldmanager.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$44.35
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,330.47
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,187.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,372
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
251,150
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,055,661
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,010$23.06
China 3,737$11.55
Germany 307$1.48
Canada 165$1.16
United Kingdom 169$1.05
Italy 236$0.82
Finland 106$0.77
Australia 79$0.60
Norway 106$0.56
Netherlands 101$0.51
Russian Federation 202$0.41
Singapore 134$0.40
India 204$0.33
Taiwan 116$0.22
Korea, Republic of 93$0.21
Luxembourg 89$0.20
Hong Kong 53$0.18
Portugal 83$0.18
Malaysia 37$0.11
Latvia 67$0.09
Czech Republic 40$0.09
Gibraltar 37$0.09
Spain 75$0.08
Ukraine 52$0.07
Costa Rica 44$0.05
Japan 14$0.04
Brazil 16$0.03

How much is yieldmanager.com worth?

Website Value:
$150,659.54

Where is yieldmanager.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.67.66.24
ASN:
AS7233 
ISP:
Yahoo 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.67.66.24

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does yieldmanager.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1766 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  39
Vendor reliability:
  39
Privacy:
  39
Child safety:
  43

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to yieldmanager.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 10 Oct 2013 19:10:23 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Location: https://www.yieldmanager.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: private
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 10 Oct 2013 19:10:24 GMT
P3P: policyref="http://info.yahoo.com/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi TELo OTPi OUR DELi SAMi OTRi UNRi PUBi IND PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA POL HEA PRE LOC GOV"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: private

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname hidden-master.yahoo.com
Rname hostmaster.yahoo-inc.com
Serial Number 2016042603
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.se.yieldmanager.com 600
TXT 600
A 208.67.66.24 578
NS ns4.yahoo.com 3577
NS ns3.yahoo.com 3577
NS ns1.yahoo.com 3577
NS ns5.yahoo.com 3577
NS ns2.yahoo.com 3577

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-08
Domain Age:
14 years 9 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: yieldmanager.com
Registry Domain ID: 75818314_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-07T02:06:23-0700
Creation Date: 2001-08-08T00:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-08T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Registrant Street: 701 First Avenue
Registrant City: Sunnyvale
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94089
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4083493300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4083493301
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Admin Street: 701 First Avenue
Admin City: Sunnyvale
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94089
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4083493300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4083493301
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Yahoo! Inc.
Tech Street: 701 First Avenue
Tech City: Sunnyvale
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94089
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4083493300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4083493301
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns4.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns2.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns5.yahoo.com
Name Server: ns3.yahoo.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-05-31T04:38:50-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YIELDMANAGER.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS2.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS3.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS4.YAHOO.COM
Name Server: NS5.YAHOO.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jul-2015
Creation Date: 08-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 08-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 31 May 2016 11:38:42 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 447 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yieldmanager.com widget